SBR National Business Awards
SBR National Business Awards 2024 Winner: Y3 Technologies
SBR National Business Awards 2024 Winner: Y3 Technologies
Y3 Technologies' CEO Navin Bhatnagar and Program Manager Henry Chan discuss the transformative impact of technology and innovation on warehouse operations, emphasising the importance of seamless supply chain management.
SBR National Business Awards 2024 Winner: CloudMile Pte Ltd
Jeremy Heng, Managing Director of SEA at CloudMile Pte Ltd, reflects on the company's journey and remarkable growth since its establishment in 2019.
RSM’s Qiu Wenqi: Prioritise market trends, invest in R&D, and implement digitalisation strategies
Businesses must also diversify markets, have contingency plans, and monitor geopolitical developments to mitigate risks.
Wiseasy Technology earns a win in the Payments category at the SBR National Business Awards 2024
Wiseasy's WiseQ Mobile Payment Solution is shaping the future of the QR payments landscape for businesses, designed to prevent fraud and inefficiency, and ultimately, to serve an even bigger purpose.
Singapore Business Review Awards 2024 Event Highlights
From innovative tech to strategic leadership, relive the night that celebrated companies driving Singapore's dynamic business landscape.
Rezeca Renewables takes home Energy category trophy at SBR National Business Awards 2024
The company transformed digitally to elevate operational efficiency.
Cladtek Holdings secures win at SBR National Business Awards 2024
Its iN-Shield initiative is built on the 9 competencies with the best practices on the market that optimises the processes.
Coliwoo bags SBR National Business Awards 2024 for flagship property
It strategically locates its properties in city centres near transport hubs to enhance overall convenience for members.
PSB Academy wins SBR National Business Awards for sustainable STEM Education
The STEM Conference sets a new standard in integrating sustainability with Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics education, shaping the future of global sustainability challenges.
UNION MARINE MANAGEMENT SERVICES clinches shipping award at SBR National Business Awards 2024
It established itself as a leader in the global shipping sector.
CloudMile empowers Singapore businesses with Data and AI
CloudMile offers companies with a comprehensive suite of services to unlock the potential of their data and navigate the complexities of AI adoption.
OUE REIT Management honoured with SBR National Business Award in Commercial Real Estate Trust category
It adopted ESG principles, accelerating the integration of green financing into its capital management framework.
Y3 Technologies secures Logistics category win at SBR National Business Awards 2024
It has transformed supply chain and logistics operations in the region.
ESR-LOGOS REIT takes home SBR National Business Awards 2024 for 4R Strategy
The framework has allowed the company to emerge with resilient financial performance in the previous year.
WEnergy Global Pte Ltd wins SBR National Business Award for Renewable Energy
Empowering off-grid communities with clean energy solutions.
FairPrice Group Supply Chain secures win at SBR National Business Awards 2024
Its SCope solution uses analytics and alerts to detect and manage supply chain disruptions.
Sentosa Development Corporation triumphs in Tourism category at SBR National Business Awards 2024
It revolutionised the visitor experience on Sentosa Island through strategic product innovation and digital enhancements.
Commentary
Singapore’s small exporters need credit that matches their payment cycle
The hidden realities of succession for next-gen heirs
In Asia, fintech leaders must compete on credibility
F1 on a gravel road: Why AI is still stuck in first gear
Why AI blocklists give Singapore firms a false sense of security
When scale arrives before proof: Singapore’s capital allocation question in Southeast Asia
Rethinking fleet ownership in a changing business landscape
Beyond the chips: The materials behind Singapore’s AI infrastructure
How homegrown brands are redefining premium in Asia
AI in hospitality: Where should Singapore’s F&B operators draw the line?